Saturday, 23 May 2015

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
VODVodafone Group253.75150,037,18011.254.64%
PLUSPLUS500 LTD248.0012,347,312134.5035.16%
AMCamur minerals corp ord npv18.5043,219,2288.5085.00%
BA97ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND 9.5% UNDATED116.3835,0009383.6398.78%
TUNGTUNGSTEN CORPORATION PLC96.509,492,56426.5037.86%
HSBAHsbc Hdg620.6032,932,0326.100.99%
BT.ABT Group451.0519,347,6998.101.76%
OPANOPTIMAL PAYMENTS PLC139.009,463,92313.0010.32%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp542.509,393,32111.502.08%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,4657,385,452140.97%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,77670.12%
COMP5,08910.03%
DJI18,232540.29%
SP5002,12650.22%
DAX11,815500.42%
FTSE7,032180.26%
NI22520,264620.30%
TWI77.320.480.62%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1010.0100.88%
NZDUSD0.72940.00580.79%
AUDUSD0.78240.00660.84%
NZDAUD0.93380.00310.33%