Monday, 27 June 2016

London Stock Exchange

  • Here's What Brexit Should Mean For Gold Investors

    12:27 | 27/6/16
    Seeking Alpha
    The real consequences for the Brexit referendum lie in what it causes France and Italy to do with their own EU membership. Investors should be really cautious in gold, as we think traders are extremely bullish and there is a big risk for a major ... more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BARCBarclays Bank153.90345,720,34133.0517.68%
BT.ABT Group383.8570,174,42355.8512.70%
AVAviva374.8050,025,95669.7015.68%
BLNDBr.land613.5021,646,202149.0019.54%
BKGBERKELEY GROUP HLDGS UNITS(EACH COMP NEW2,5934,240,25469221.07%
BDEVBarrat Devs439.8017,820,996137.7023.84%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,48230,821,968533.71%
BWYBellway2,0652,065,32866924.47%
DCDIXONS CARPHONE371.0022,769,02656.1013.14%
GPORGreat Portland Est599.506,035,894171.0022.19%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ506,691230.34%
COMP4,7082024.12%
DJI17,4016103.39%
SP5002,037763.59%
DAX9,5577006.82%
FTSE6,1391993.15%
NI22514,9521,2867.92%
TWI74.190.270.37%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1000.0100.89%
NZDUSD0.70440.00690.97%
AUDUSD0.74060.00620.83%
NZDAUD0.95200.00120.13%