Friday, 22 August 2014

London Stock Exchange

  • Life Healthcare eyes offshore revenues

    16:30 | 22/8/14
    BDlive
    HOSPITAL group Life Healthcare plans to generate a third of its revenue offshore by 2020, and is looking to make acquisitions in Poland, India and a possible third country to meet this target. The group would leverage its strong ... Life Healthcare's ... more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
LLD8LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC ADS EACH REPR 1102.3833,870,00023.8830.41%
QPPQuindell Portfolio Plc184.2515,420,44126.0012.37%
AZNAstraZeneca4,4122,945,6881272.95%
RRRolls Royce Group1,03710,697,770141.37%
CRHCrh Ord Eur 0.321,4014,520,911282.04%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,4357,100,540171.20%
33ERCENTRICA PLC MUNICIPAL IDX LKD NTS124.3826,500,0004.083.39%
TUNGTUNGSTEN CORPORATION PLC355.002,249,03643.0013.78%
ASCAsseenonscreen Ord2,2281,825,155522.39%
78MBRUSHYDRO FINANCE LTD 7.875% LOAN PART97.31105,500,0000.710.73%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,167140.27%
COMP4,53260.12%
DJI17,039600.36%
SP5001,99260.29%
DAX9,402870.93%
FTSE6,778220.33%
NI22515,561260.16%
TWI79.060.180.23%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3290.0010.05%
NZDUSD0.84140.00150.18%
AUDUSD0.93220.00190.20%
NZDAUD0.90200.00090.10%