Saturday, 01 November 2014

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
STANStandard Chart Bank943.6020,801,06045.754.62%
LLD8LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC ADS EACH REPR 1102.3833,870,00023.8830.41%
AFRAFREN ORD GBP0.0178.7026,376,07614.5515.60%
80MPBAA FUNDING SUB-CLS`A-11` IDX BDS151.9822,000,00013.599.82%
SHPShire Pharmaceuticals4,1643,013,984892.18%
RIORio Tinto (reg)2,9476,270,675401.34%
RRSRandgold Res Ltd Ord3,7791,000,4292426.02%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc438.2830,746,2287.021.58%
BT.ABT Group367.9027,390,4207.602.02%
BARCBarclays Bank222.5591,540,1922.050.93%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,393240.45%
COMP4,566170.37%
DJI17,1952211.30%
SP5001,995120.62%
DAX9,3031882.06%
FTSE6,543791.23%
NI22516,4147564.83%
TWI76.860.600.78%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2580.0030.25%
NZDUSD0.78700.00380.49%
AUDUSD0.88320.00010.01%
NZDAUD0.89120.00420.47%