Thursday, 31 July 2014

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BARCBarclays Bank228.40119,827,1559.304.24%
BLTBilliton2,0485,464,193482.29%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,4344,153,310411.18%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs2,3834,812,179331.37%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,4893,422,227461.81%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc3,5243,180,690441.23%
RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland362.9015,553,1408.902.51%
RBReckitt Benckiser5,2951,751,824751.44%
SABSAB Miller3,2983,305,677391.15%
CPGCompass Group983.004,913,92525.002.48%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,15920.05%
COMP4,463200.45%
DJI16,880320.19%
SP5001,97000.01%
DAX9,594600.62%
FTSE6,773340.50%
NI22515,646280.18%
TWI79.350.030.04%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3400.0010.10%
NZDUSD0.84870.00240.28%
AUDUSD0.93290.00560.60%
NZDAUD0.90950.00290.32%