Friday, 28 April 2017

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BNCBanco San505.50202,840,59912.502.41%
LLOYLloyds-tsb68.97470,342,8301.562.31%
BLTBilliton1,1549,449,930584.75%
WPPWpp Grp1,6809,758,789422.44%
LGENLegal & General Gp246.9028,349,23314.205.44%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,0304,384,275822.63%
94QHALLIANCE & LEICESTER 5.875% SUB NOTES114.628,000,00043.0960.24%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc442.6529,001,11811.002.42%
WEIRWeir Grp1,9451,867,3331386.63%
STANStandard Chart Bank741.3015,179,73716.002.11%
Latest News