Monday, 25 September 2017

London Stock Exchange

  • HSBC Holdings plc (Hong Kong) (HKG:0005) HEFFX Highlights

    02:07 | 25/9/17
    Live Trading News
    HSBC Holdings plc (HSBC) is the banking and financial services company. The Company manages its products and services through four businesses: Retail Banking and Wealth Management (RBWM), Commercial Banking (CMB), Global Banking and ... more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
JMATJohnson Matthey3,3905,472,68543214.60%
AZNAstraZeneca4,9124,223,0491443.01%
ULVRUnilever4,2623,302,210902.07%
LLOYLloyds-tsb67.45168,702,5891.742.65%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,4666,210,981421.18%
ADNAberdeen Asset317.6031,937,6794.401.37%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc4,6113,000,541461.01%
SBRYSainsbury (j)234.3013,817,7309.904.05%
SLSTANDARD LIFE PLC ORD GBP0.10426.808,830,67815.303.46%
ITVItv Ord 10p166.9024,340,9114.702.90%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,815190.25%
COMP6,42740.07%
DJI22,350100.04%
SP5002,50220.06%
DAX12,59280.06%
FTSE7,311470.64%
NI22520,296510.25%
TWI75.270.200.26%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1950.0010.06%
NZDUSD0.73270.00280.38%
AUDUSD0.79560.00290.37%
NZDAUD0.92110.00010.01%