Wednesday, 04 March 2015

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
65DB65DB99.2225,000,00045.1431.27%
TLWTullow Oil357.309,899,66230.007.75%
BARCBarclays Bank262.7544,514,5675.852.28%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,1605,476,117462.09%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,1546,431,480381.19%
LLOYLloyds-tsb79.99203,143,6720.991.25%
BLTBilliton1,5969,320,336211.30%
RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland378.3016,457,89311.103.02%
SHPShire Pharmaceuticals5,1601,504,5641152.18%
HSBAHsbc Hdg582.9025,524,8225.600.97%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,89410.02%
COMP5,008450.90%
DJI18,2891560.86%
SP5002,117130.61%
DAX11,41090.08%
FTSE6,94160.09%
NI22518,815120.06%
TWI79.230.100.12%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1200.0020.14%
NZDUSD0.75410.00340.45%
AUDUSD0.78260.00670.86%
NZDAUD0.96380.00330.34%