Friday, 09 December 2016

London Stock Exchange

  • Is There Value in the Shipping Sector?

    03:03 | 9/12/16
    Hellenic Shipping News Worldwide
    For example, shares in companies such as Teekay LNG Partners (TGP), Frontline Ltd. (FRO), Euronav NV (EURN), Seaspan (SSW), Teekay Offshore (TOO), Costamare (CMRE), Navigator Holdings (NVGS), Diana Shipping (DSX), Safe Bulkers (SB), DryShips (DRYS ... more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,2227,898,4752006.62%
HSBAHsbc Hdg679.6045,902,25225.603.91%
LLOYLloyds-tsb62.27370,832,2502.794.69%
SHPShire Pharmaceuticals4,3574,988,4532044.47%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp434.7026,371,22419.804.77%
BARCBarclays Bank234.8562,594,9618.103.57%
69GINATIONAL GRID GAS 6% INST 13/05/38162.2334,078,00014.778.34%
AALAnglo American1,2528,541,040584.81%
BLTBilliton1,3629,563,106513.89%
PRUPrudential Corp1,6496,145,608654.07%
Latest News