Tuesday, 17 January 2017

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
VODVodafone Group210.5055,444,7854.201.96%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,4882,919,448712.06%
LLOYLloyds-tsb64.69138,991,0121.352.04%
PRUPrudential Corp1,5784,608,960352.14%
RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland214.9021,895,5956.202.80%
BLTBilliton1,4785,859,686231.58%
AALAnglo American1,3565,015,350261.96%
BARCBarclays Bank231.1028,280,5974.151.76%
RBReckitt Benckiser6,955964,0851101.61%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc512.6019,326,4325.401.04%
Latest News