Friday, 29 July 2016

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
AZNAstraZeneca5,0276,918,2343377.19%
RRRolls Royce Group831.0018,532,27999.0013.52%
LLOYLloyds-tsb52.50454,732,1613.255.83%
JEJUST EAT529.0024,575,68945.109.32%
SABSAB Miller4,32413,607,144561.28%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,05212,830,821542.54%
SNSmith & Nephew1,2278,521,636735.62%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs1,98510,529,932592.89%
AALAnglo American842.6014,239,29943.405.43%
DGEDiageo2,1928,088,805542.53%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,30070.09%
COMP5,155150.30%
DJI18,456160.09%
SP5002,17030.16%
DAX10,275450.43%
FTSE6,721290.44%
NI22516,4771881.13%
TWI74.610.070.09%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1080.0020.19%
NZDUSD0.70840.00210.30%
AUDUSD0.75060.00130.17%
NZDAUD0.94340.00040.04%