Thursday, 25 August 2016

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
35VSSOUTH EAST WATER(FINANCE) 5.5834%WRAPPED137.0822,782,00028.3026.02%
LLOYLloyds-tsb59.27230,985,4571.682.92%
75XNCENTRICA PLC 7% NTS 19/09/33 GBP50000172.2115,440,00024.4416.54%
REXRexam645.0052,808,3276.501.02%
WPPWpp Grp1,7808,734,292331.89%
RRSRandgold Res Ltd Ord7,615607,0264055.05%
RIORio Tinto (reg)2,3903,424,695602.45%
AALAnglo American848.607,471,07527.503.14%
BLTBilliton1,0526,772,866272.46%
OMLOld Mutual196.4021,684,4028.103.96%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,433230.31%
COMP5,218420.81%
DJI18,481660.35%
SP5002,175110.52%
DAX10,623300.28%
FTSE6,836330.48%
NI22516,5971000.61%
TWI75.970.070.10%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1260.0040.37%
NZDUSD0.73190.00340.47%
AUDUSD0.76060.00090.12%
NZDAUD0.96080.00350.37%