Saturday, 23 May 2015

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return440.59449.28440.59448.087.491.70%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX103.09104.12103.09103.750.810.79%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,1212,1322,1152,12860.26%
DJIA Continuation18,26818,27418,25818,25820.01%
Crude Oil WTI58.8160.7058.8160.701.732.93%
Natural Gas2.9393.0382.9202.9490.0341.17%
Gold1,2101,2131,2021,20640.29%
Silver17.1217.2417.0017.150.030.19%
Wheat (E) Continuation514.50528.00511.00522.009.001.75%
Corn (E) Continuation360.00366.50359.75365.005.001.39%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,77670.12%
COMP5,08560.11%
DJI18,227590.32%
SP5002,13010.04%
DAX11,802630.53%
FTSE7,032180.26%
NI22520,264620.30%
TWI77.320.480.62%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1040.0070.63%
NZDUSD0.73070.00450.61%
AUDUSD0.78230.00670.85%
NZDAUD0.93390.00320.34%