Thursday, 29 January 2015

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return377.65383.32375.90382.194.541.20%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX100.68101.46100.49101.320.580.58%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,0542,0552,0132,030241.14%
DJIA Continuation17,32017,42017,21017,3782361.34%
Crude Oil WTI48.0049.3047.7149.000.972.02%
Natural Gas2.8953.0052.8882.9810.1003.47%
Gold1,2811,2971,2721,292110.86%
Silver17.9118.1817.6318.040.140.75%
Wheat (E) Continuation519.50524.00517.50519.001.500.29%
Corn (E) Continuation383.50386.00380.00381.252.750.72%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,784460.81%
COMP4,682901.89%
DJI17,3872911.65%
SP5002,030281.34%
DAX10,62450.04%
FTSE6,81200.00%
NI22517,796270.15%
TWI77.770.000.01%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1360.0010.07%
NZDUSD0.74780.00210.28%
AUDUSD0.79450.00260.33%
NZDAUD0.94020.00030.03%