Friday, 18 August 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return374.28375.48371.88374.890.610.16%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX82.9082.9682.2782.670.090.11%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,4652,4742,4622,46840.15%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI48.1048.4047.1747.250.711.48%
Natural Gas2.9202.9332.8832.8900.0451.53%
Gold1,2711,2841,2681,283120.93%
Silver16.6017.1316.6017.100.503.02%
Wheat (E) Continuation429.50435.75417.00419.2510.252.39%
Corn (E) Continuation355.00356.75349.25352.502.750.77%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,870170.21%
COMP6,2221231.94%
DJI21,7512741.24%
SP5002,430381.54%
DAX12,203600.49%
FTSE7,388450.61%
NI22519,703270.14%
TWI75.310.190.25%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1720.0060.48%
NZDUSD0.72800.00270.37%
AUDUSD0.78800.00400.51%
NZDAUD0.92360.00160.17%