Friday, 27 May 2016

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return366.11371.30366.11370.684.571.25%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX84.4985.2284.3785.181.011.20%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,0752,0932,0742,087120.59%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI49.0949.5649.0949.560.911.87%
Natural Gas1.9802.0081.9551.9920.0120.61%
Gold1,2271,2301,2181,22430.24%
Silver16.2016.3516.1516.280.080.50%
Wheat (E) Continuation464.00469.00463.00466.002.000.43%
Corn (E) Continuation396.50405.00395.75404.757.251.82%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ506,948400.58%
COMP4,89220.05%
DJI17,84480.04%
SP5002,09010.03%
DAX10,249440.43%
FTSE6,251120.19%
NI22516,772150.09%
TWI71.460.120.16%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1220.0060.54%
NZDUSD0.67590.00410.61%
AUDUSD0.72340.00430.60%
NZDAUD0.93370.00050.05%