Friday, 28 April 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return383.29383.29377.16380.372.920.76%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX83.7583.8783.2383.610.280.33%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,3822,3892,3792,38640.16%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI49.2249.2249.0049.000.621.25%
Natural Gas3.2553.2553.0703.0700.0702.23%
Gold1,2661,2691,2621,26350.40%
Silver17.4717.4917.2317.230.261.46%
Wheat (E) Continuation426.00433.00425.00431.254.751.11%
Corn (E) Continuation366.50371.25366.00369.252.500.68%