Sunday, 26 April 2015

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return435.06437.96432.70435.420.360.08%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX101.56102.09101.29101.590.020.02%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,1082,1152,1032,11250.23%
DJIA Continuation17,99518,02017,96018,017360.20%
Crude Oil WTI57.5357.5357.1857.180.560.97%
Natural Gas2.5882.5882.5602.5600.0301.19%
Gold1,1941,1961,1751,179151.23%
Silver15.8815.9215.5915.720.161.00%
Wheat (E) Continuation501.50502.75487.50488.5012.752.54%
Corn (E) Continuation377.00377.25369.50369.751.000.27%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,76570.13%
COMP5,092360.71%
DJI18,080210.12%
SP5002,11850.23%
DAX11,811870.74%
FTSE7,071170.24%
NI22520,0201680.83%
TWI80.360.370.45%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0870.0050.42%
NZDUSD0.75940.00020.03%
AUDUSD0.78200.00410.53%
NZDAUD0.97190.00370.38%