Friday, 25 July 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return634.13635.63630.46630.913.100.49%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX129.20129.94128.98129.040.110.09%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9811,9861,9771,98100.00%
DJIA Continuation17,03517,05016,99616,998270.16%
Crude Oil WTI103.20103.20102.06102.061.061.03%
Natural Gas3.7833.8003.7833.8000.0381.01%
Gold1,3041,3051,2881,293110.85%
Silver20.9120.9220.2920.360.542.59%
Wheat (E) Continuation530.50542.25526.00528.752.000.38%
Corn (E) Continuation370.00376.75364.25369.501.250.34%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,194200.38%
COMP4,47220.04%
DJI17,08430.02%
SP5001,98810.05%
DAX9,794410.42%
FTSE6,821230.34%
NI22515,4581731.13%
TWI79.780.020.02%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3470.0000.01%
NZDUSD0.85760.00010.01%
AUDUSD0.94120.00050.05%
NZDAUD0.91090.00060.07%