Monday, 01 September 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return606.95611.00606.95610.914.080.67%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX126.45126.69126.22126.570.250.20%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9992,0041,9922,00250.24%
DJIA Continuation17,08017,08517,05417,08580.05%
Crude Oil WTI94.5695.9394.5695.931.421.50%
Natural Gas4.0564.0564.0204.0200.0000.00%
Gold1,2891,2911,2831,28720.17%
Silver19.5019.6219.4319.450.040.18%
Wheat (E) Continuation570.00578.75561.25563.508.251.44%
Corn (E) Continuation368.00369.00362.50364.754.501.22%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,21580.15%
COMP4,580230.50%
DJI17,098190.11%
SP5002,00370.33%
DAX9,488180.19%
FTSE6,81280.12%
NI22515,477520.34%
TWI79.000.120.15%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3130.0010.05%
NZDUSD0.83750.00230.28%
AUDUSD0.93390.00060.06%
NZDAUD0.89630.00120.13%