Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return369.22371.96362.46364.075.151.39%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX87.1387.6786.4386.650.300.35%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,0142,0231,9821,985341.66%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI49.8150.0248.0748.521.202.41%
Natural Gas2.6362.7362.6312.7160.0542.03%
Gold1,3201,3351,3181,32490.68%
Silver17.7617.9117.6417.720.010.07%
Wheat (E) Continuation454.75460.00446.00446.758.001.76%
Corn (E) Continuation384.25392.00383.00385.250.750.20%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ506,717300.44%
COMP4,659651.41%
DJI17,2781380.80%
SP5002,019190.94%
DAX9,4471791.93%
FTSE6,1401582.64%
NI22515,323140.09%
TWI74.070.180.25%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1040.0040.35%
NZDUSD0.70260.00050.07%
AUDUSD0.73610.00270.37%
NZDAUD0.95420.00090.09%