Monday, 20 February 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return403.70404.03400.64403.024.811.18%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX88.3388.3387.8188.111.241.39%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,3452,3492,3372,34830.11%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI53.4753.4753.4353.430.901.66%
Natural Gas2.9522.9522.7502.7500.1003.51%
Gold1,2391,2431,2351,23540.35%
Silver18.0918.0917.9817.990.110.59%
Wheat (E) Continuation445.50447.50440.25441.006.751.51%
Corn (E) Continuation373.25373.25368.00368.255.251.41%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,10170.10%
COMP5,839240.41%
DJI20,62440.02%
SP5002,35140.17%
DAX11,75700.00%
FTSE7,300220.30%
NI22519,2351130.58%
TWI77.270.130.17%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0610.0000.01%
NZDUSD0.71730.00070.10%
AUDUSD0.76610.00010.01%
NZDAUD0.93560.00090.10%