Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return583.76584.81580.71583.000.810.14%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX120.36120.49119.39119.481.000.83%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,0062,0151,9982,00410.04%
DJIA Continuation17,26017,36917,26017,3691090.63%
Crude Oil WTI92.9793.2291.8592.410.660.71%
Natural Gas3.9083.9223.8343.8370.0731.87%
Gold1,2251,2281,2141,21690.73%
Silver18.5318.5817.7817.820.703.79%
Wheat (E) Continuation487.75488.25473.75474.5014.002.87%
Corn (E) Continuation338.00338.25331.50331.506.752.00%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,236551.06%
COMP4,520601.31%
DJI17,280140.08%
SP5002,01010.05%
DAX9,750500.51%
FTSE6,774640.94%
NI22516,2061150.71%
TWI78.490.020.03%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2830.0000.02%
NZDUSD0.81170.00010.01%
AUDUSD0.88750.00450.50%
NZDAUD0.91440.00430.47%