Saturday, 25 October 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return534.94542.92532.08541.936.971.30%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX116.39117.26116.35117.240.590.51%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9251,9561,9221,946211.09%
DJIA Continuation16,59016,69516,58816,6131881.14%
Crude Oil WTI80.4282.0580.4282.051.531.90%
Natural Gas3.6623.6833.5903.6220.0371.01%
Gold1,2411,2441,2261,232100.77%
Silver17.1517.2517.0317.180.030.18%
Wheat (E) Continuation520.25530.75519.25526.754.500.86%
Corn (E) Continuation352.00360.25351.00359.756.751.91%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,336440.82%
COMP4,453701.60%
DJI16,6782171.32%
SP5001,951241.23%
DAX9,015320.36%
FTSE6,395240.37%
NI22515,2921531.01%
TWI76.320.010.01%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2650.0000.02%
NZDUSD0.78390.00080.10%
AUDUSD0.87770.00190.22%
NZDAUD0.89300.00080.09%