Thursday, 17 April 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return658.56663.46657.22659.611.150.17%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX136.82137.83136.61137.060.240.18%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,8431,8571,8411,853281.55%
DJIA Continuation16,30016,36016,28016,3312351.46%
Crude Oil WTI103.76103.76103.73103.730.020.02%
Natural Gas4.5864.5864.5304.5300.0370.81%
Gold1,3031,3071,2941,30220.15%
Silver19.6019.8019.3419.660.140.70%
Wheat (E) Continuation708.75718.25690.75695.2516.502.43%
Corn (E) Continuation502.50505.00495.25497.505.501.09%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,103130.25%
COMP4,086521.29%
DJI16,4251621.00%
SP5001,862191.05%
DAX9,3181441.57%
FTSE6,584430.65%
NI22514,41800.00%
TWI79.710.100.12%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3840.0020.14%
NZDUSD0.86150.00090.10%
AUDUSD0.93510.00160.17%
NZDAUD0.92060.00030.03%