Friday, 22 August 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return601.27604.59597.99603.712.390.40%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX125.14125.63124.89125.480.220.18%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9831,9921,9811,99060.32%
DJIA Continuation16,98017,04916,98017,016660.39%
Crude Oil WTI93.4994.4592.5093.962.112.20%
Natural Gas3.8703.9903.8303.9300.1072.80%
Gold1,2901,2901,2721,274181.37%
Silver19.4719.4819.2919.420.050.24%
Wheat (E) Continuation539.50549.75536.75546.253.750.68%
Corn (E) Continuation358.75366.00358.00362.255.251.43%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,15960.12%
COMP4,53260.12%
DJI17,039600.36%
SP5001,99260.29%
DAX9,402870.93%
FTSE6,778220.33%
NI22515,5861320.85%
TWI79.020.130.16%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3280.0020.17%
NZDUSD0.83990.00330.39%
AUDUSD0.93030.00180.19%
NZDAUD0.90290.00200.22%