Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return630.91634.29628.59634.173.260.52%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX129.11129.37128.62129.300.260.20%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9791,9811,9681,97290.47%
DJIA Continuation16,90016,92216,86016,8911070.63%
Crude Oil WTI102.04102.10102.04102.100.040.04%
Natural Gas3.8423.8623.7643.7810.0661.72%
Gold1,2931,3081,2911,308141.12%
Silver20.3520.7520.2920.700.341.67%
Wheat (E) Continuation528.75538.50526.50538.009.251.75%
Corn (E) Continuation369.00372.00364.75371.752.250.61%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,19040.08%
COMP4,44360.14%
DJI16,96220.01%
SP5001,97800.00%
DAX9,621230.24%
FTSE6,79320.03%
NI22515,529720.46%
TWI79.560.090.11%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3430.0010.04%
NZDUSD0.85470.00020.02%
AUDUSD0.94100.00160.17%
NZDAUD0.90810.00220.24%