Monday, 22 January 2018

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return453.12453.12449.25450.372.750.61%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX88.4988.9288.4688.540.150.17%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,7972,8152,7922,811150.53%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI63.7463.7463.3863.380.580.91%
Natural Gas2.9903.0002.9302.9400.2507.84%
Gold1,3271,3371,3241,33150.37%
Silver16.9217.1116.9217.000.040.26%
Wheat (E) Continuation425.25427.25421.50422.752.500.59%
Corn (E) Continuation351.50354.00351.25352.501.000.28%