Sunday, 26 March 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return377.43379.08376.97378.120.690.18%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX84.4184.6984.3784.520.060.07%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,3412,3532,3322,34550.20%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI47.6748.0147.6748.010.250.52%
Natural Gas3.1303.1603.1003.1500.0993.24%
Gold1,2411,2521,2411,24510.09%
Silver17.5417.7717.5317.760.211.17%
Wheat (E) Continuation435.75440.75435.75439.503.500.80%
Corn (E) Continuation364.75365.75363.00363.750.750.21%