Thursday, 23 October 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return540.99544.71534.06534.966.061.12%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX117.37118.03116.61116.650.810.69%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9381,9441,9201,925130.67%
DJIA Continuation16,57016,57016,38516,4251220.74%
Crude Oil WTI82.5582.5580.5280.522.292.77%
Natural Gas3.7823.7823.6803.6800.0310.84%
Gold1,2481,2501,2401,24170.60%
Silver17.5117.5317.1117.150.362.06%
Wheat (E) Continuation521.00528.75516.00522.253.000.58%
Corn (E) Continuation355.50361.00352.25353.003.000.84%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,292120.22%
COMP4,383370.83%
DJI16,4611530.92%
SP5001,927140.73%
DAX8,8401011.13%
FTSE6,345550.86%
NI22515,139570.37%
TWI76.430.941.22%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2640.0010.06%
NZDUSD0.78560.00130.17%
AUDUSD0.87570.00080.09%
NZDAUD0.89690.00070.08%