Tuesday, 30 September 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return581.70587.24579.88586.954.440.76%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX118.96120.45118.88120.421.241.04%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9751,9771,9561,97070.33%
DJIA Continuation16,86517,00516,86516,980500.29%
Crude Oil WTI93.3594.5393.3594.530.981.05%
Natural Gas4.0324.0324.0204.0200.0360.90%
Gold1,2181,2231,2151,21630.26%
Silver17.6217.6317.4317.490.150.86%
Wheat (E) Continuation471.25482.50470.50481.257.001.48%
Corn (E) Continuation322.25326.50322.00325.752.750.85%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,255110.21%
COMP4,50660.14%
DJI17,071420.25%
SP5001,97850.25%
DAX9,472490.53%
FTSE6,64920.03%
NI22516,1741370.84%
TWI75.710.100.13%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2690.0010.08%
NZDUSD0.77690.00921.17%
AUDUSD0.87270.00360.41%
NZDAUD0.89020.00700.78%