Monday, 22 December 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return433.72444.67432.30440.707.551.74%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX108.51108.90108.22108.660.140.13%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,0602,0762,0572,06770.34%
DJIA Continuation17,78617,78617,75517,755310.17%
Crude Oil WTI55.1257.1055.1257.101.352.42%
Natural Gas3.6833.6833.4403.4400.2025.55%
Gold1,1981,2011,1941,19530.24%
Silver15.8616.1015.8216.080.211.32%
Wheat (E) Continuation654.00654.50629.25632.2523.003.51%
Corn (E) Continuation410.75411.25405.00410.500.500.12%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,528120.22%
COMP4,765170.36%
DJI17,805270.15%
SP5002,07190.46%
DAX9,787240.25%
FTSE6,545791.23%
NI22517,6214112.39%
TWI78.560.130.17%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2230.0060.50%
NZDUSD0.77430.00220.28%
AUDUSD0.81390.00330.40%
NZDAUD0.95060.00020.02%