Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return363.14368.25360.71363.070.070.02%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX85.1885.9484.6084.980.070.08%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,1742,1872,1582,16950.23%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI48.7049.7948.2748.980.290.60%
Natural Gas2.8402.9072.7972.8710.0250.88%
Gold1,3201,3401,3201,32110.04%
Silver18.5019.0218.5018.640.110.58%
Wheat (E) Continuation401.25402.25381.00383.5017.754.42%
Corn (E) Continuation323.50325.25315.75316.257.252.24%