Friday, 20 April 2018

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return474.77479.73472.79474.020.750.16%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX90.5391.2989.8289.970.480.53%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,7122,7132,6822,693170.62%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI68.7568.7568.3068.300.160.23%
Natural Gas2.7802.7802.6902.7000.0391.42%
Gold1,3491,3541,3411,34540.29%
Silver17.1417.3317.1117.230.050.29%
Wheat (E) Continuation477.50480.00471.75476.751.500.32%
Corn (E) Continuation382.75383.50380.75382.001.000.26%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,2421732.06%
COMP7,238570.78%
DJI24,665830.34%
SP5002,693160.57%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.570.380.52%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2340.0010.05%
NZDUSD0.72490.00110.15%
AUDUSD0.77150.00070.09%
NZDAUD0.93890.00110.12%