Thursday, 24 April 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return657.84658.89656.36657.480.320.05%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX137.39137.75137.23137.610.220.16%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,8731,8811,8681,87310.05%
DJIA Continuation16,46216,46216,43516,46020.01%
Crude Oil WTI101.86101.86101.47101.470.660.65%
Natural Gas4.7714.7714.7304.7300.0090.19%
Gold1,2841,2891,2811,28420.19%
Silver19.4019.5319.3819.440.050.27%
Wheat (E) Continuation673.00679.50667.75676.503.000.44%
Corn (E) Continuation495.75504.25494.50503.501.500.30%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,157140.27%
COMP4,127340.83%
DJI16,502130.08%
SP5001,87540.22%
DAX9,544560.58%
FTSE6,67570.11%
NI22514,5461581.09%
TWI80.040.270.34%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3830.0010.04%
NZDUSD0.86290.00230.27%
AUDUSD0.92930.00070.08%
NZDAUD0.92830.00180.19%