Friday, 27 February 2015

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return418.40422.47410.29411.726.681.60%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX102.91103.80101.95102.100.680.66%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,1112,1152,1022,11000.01%
DJIA Continuation18,19818,20318,17318,20390.05%
Crude Oil WTI51.0051.0048.2948.296.0211.08%
Natural Gas2.8753.1102.8753.1100.2167.46%
Gold1,2051,2201,2041,20950.39%
Silver16.5416.8816.5016.540.000.01%
Wheat (E) Continuation498.00504.50491.25503.256.001.21%
Corn (E) Continuation376.00382.25375.00380.003.750.98%