Saturday, 24 June 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return352.52354.82351.91353.801.280.36%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX79.4279.8979.4279.630.280.35%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,4312,4392,4282,43530.13%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI42.8043.0142.8043.010.731.67%
Natural Gas2.9102.9102.8602.8600.0301.04%
Gold1,2501,2591,2501,25770.53%
Silver16.5516.7816.5316.710.160.97%
Wheat (E) Continuation464.75467.00459.00459.751.500.33%
Corn (E) Continuation362.75364.75356.50357.755.001.38%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,554100.13%
COMP6,265290.46%
DJI21,39530.01%
SP5002,43840.16%
DAX12,733610.47%
FTSE7,424150.20%
NI22520,133220.11%
TWI77.230.170.22%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1190.0040.39%
NZDUSD0.72740.00080.11%
AUDUSD0.75650.00260.34%
NZDAUD0.96210.00140.15%