Monday, 03 August 2015

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return383.65384.79377.19378.385.271.37%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX92.5893.0491.6791.780.840.91%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,1022,1092,0952,09950.25%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI48.4748.4747.1147.113.076.12%
Natural Gas2.7802.7902.7102.7200.0501.81%
Gold1,0891,1031,0801,09570.63%
Silver14.7314.9814.5514.760.070.45%
Wheat (E) Continuation496.75503.50495.75499.252.750.55%
Corn (E) Continuation374.75377.50369.25371.002.250.60%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ5059,51653,595905.17%
COMP5,12810.01%
DJI17,690560.32%
SP5002,10450.23%
DAX11,309520.46%
FTSE6,696270.41%
NI22520,585620.30%
TWI70.880.190.27%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0980.0050.45%
NZDUSD0.65840.00170.26%
AUDUSD0.72970.00050.07%
NZDAUD0.90230.00240.27%