Sunday, 23 November 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return522.28530.35520.29525.193.610.69%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX117.84118.73117.51118.110.200.17%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,0522,0722,0502,062100.48%
DJIA Continuation17,83817,83817,76817,780860.49%
Crude Oil WTI76.2976.5376.2976.530.951.26%
Natural Gas4.6204.6204.3104.3100.1804.01%
Gold1,1931,2071,1871,20180.64%
Silver16.2716.6016.1216.420.160.97%
Wheat (E) Continuation552.50560.00547.50553.501.000.18%
Corn (E) Continuation372.75381.50369.75372.750.500.13%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,483440.80%
COMP4,713110.24%
DJI17,810910.51%
SP5002,064110.52%
DAX9,7332492.62%
FTSE6,751721.08%
NI22517,358570.33%
TWI78.320.230.30%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2390.0151.16%
NZDUSD0.78810.00270.34%
AUDUSD0.86670.00550.64%
NZDAUD0.90860.00350.38%