Tuesday, 01 September 2015

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return353.62368.81351.13365.6512.033.40%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX88.0289.7287.4989.351.631.86%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9881,9931,9671,99010.03%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI44.3547.5843.5046.862.585.83%
Natural Gas2.6802.7202.6602.7200.0823.11%
Gold1,1241,1411,1241,13390.77%
Silver14.4814.6714.3814.580.100.70%
Wheat (E) Continuation484.75487.50476.00477.007.251.50%
Corn (E) Continuation362.50368.75362.25363.250.500.14%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,656140.25%
COMP4,818110.22%
DJI16,597460.27%
SP5001,974150.75%
DAX10,259390.38%
FTSE6,248560.90%
NI22518,8902461.28%
TWI68.020.761.10%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1220.0040.33%
NZDUSD0.63400.01141.77%
AUDUSD0.71200.00390.54%
NZDAUD0.88990.01221.35%